Middle School Faculty & Staff

Amanda Albie

Amanda Albie

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: History and Social Sciences
Email:
Carol Beaudette

Carol Beaudette

Titles: Department Chair
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Health and Physical Education
Email:
Valerie Briden

Valerie Briden

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Computer Science
Email:
Samantha Burns

Samantha Burns

Titles: School Nurse
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Student Services
Email:
Hilary Buskey

Hilary Buskey

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Health and Physical Education
Email:
Sally Collins

Sally Collins

Titles: Counseling Department Administrative Assistant
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Student Services
Email:
Barbara Connors

Barbara Connors

Class of 1970
Titles: Teacher
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Mathematics, Theology
Email:
Josselyn DeLemos

Josselyn DeLemos

Titles: Athletic Trainer
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Email:
Carolyn Donahue

Carolyn Donahue

Titles: Receptionist
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Administrative Services
Email:
Alexandra Ellsworth

Alexandra Ellsworth

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Science
Email:
Sister Theresa Farrell, RSM

Sister Theresa Farrell, RSM

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Graziella Giampaoli

Graziella Giampaoli

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: World Languages
Email:
Colleen Gribbin

Colleen Gribbin

Titles: Upper & Middle School Principal
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Administration, Academy Principals, Middle School Leadership
Email:
Diane Gualtieri

Diane Gualtieri

Titles: Teacher
Locations: All School
Departments: Performing Arts
Email:
Daniela Johnson

Daniela Johnson

Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: English
Email:
Melinda Johnstone-Fontaine

Melinda Johnstone-Fontaine

Titles: Administrative Assistant to the Upper & Middle School Principal
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Administrative Services
Email:
Sister Carol Jussaume, RSM

Sister Carol Jussaume, RSM

Titles: Department Chair
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: English
Email:
Christine Kavanagh

Christine Kavanagh

Titles: Department Chair
Locations: All School
Departments: Performing Arts
Email:
Vera Keller

Vera Keller

Titles: Department Chair
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: World Languages
Email:
Laura Laurence

Laura Laurence

Titles: Upper & Middle School Librarian
Locations: Upper School, Library Staff
Departments: Student Services
Email:
Antonelia Lombardi

Antonelia Lombardi

Titles: Department Chair
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Mathematics, Technology
Email:
Grace Mills

Grace Mills

Titles: Middle School Guidance Counselor
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Student Services
Email:
Cecilia Pate

Cecilia Pate

Titles: Upper & Middle School Associate Principal
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Administration, Academy Principals, Middle School Leadership
Email:
Jean Petisce-Lynch

Jean Petisce-Lynch

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Visual Arts
Email:
Bethany Rachdouni

Bethany Rachdouni

Titles: Teacher
Locations: All School
Departments: Performing Arts
Email:
Sharon Ricci

Sharon Ricci

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Elisabete Teixeira

Elisabete Teixeira

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Middle School
Departments: World Languages
Email:
Gail Thompson

Gail Thompson

Class of 1974
Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Jennifer Wasson

Jennifer Wasson

Titles: Athletic Director
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Athletics Administration, Leadership
Email: